• Banner 1

    Winners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hole In One

Las Barrancas

  • Hole #16 on 1/8/20 : Ann Lee
  • Hole #7 on 1/10/20 : Mike Morris
  • Hole #12 on 3/17/20: Mark French
  • Hole #3 on 3/28/20: Jeffrey Sloboden
  • Hole #16 on 5/5/20: Robert Smythe, MD
  • Hole #16 on 5/13/20: Maggie Lee
  • Hole #12 on 9/16/20: Linda Gaylor
  • Hole #7 on 10/27/20: Gator Longworth
  • Hole #16 on 11/19/20: Dan Moore
  • Hole #12 on 1/6/2021: Loretta Schneider
  • Hole #16 on 1/26/21: Elliott Johnson

Foothills Ex

  • Hole #2 on 2/05/20: Wayne Shirley
  • Hole #2 on 2/17/20: Alan Burr
  • Hole #5 on 2/18/20: Chuck Briggs
  • Hole #5 on 3/14/20: Ed Hinkle
  • Hole #2 on 5/15/20: Wayne Fisher
  • Hole #2 on 6/15/20: Dennis Wagner
  • Hole #8 on 6/28/20: Ron Crisp
  • Hole # 5 on 12/10/2020: Phil Smith
  • Hole #2 on 1/5/2021: Carrie Dalton
  • Hole #8 on 2/24/2021: Marty Oslund

Par 3

  • Hole #9 on 2/23/20: Dennis Nyberg
  • Hole #9 on 4/5/20: John Macy
  • Hole #6 on 9/4/20: Mike Costello
  • Hole #1 on 11/14/20: Erik Jensen
  • Hole #4 on 12/11/20: Peggy Chatwell
  • Hole #8 on 12/21/20: Calvin Smith

League

  • (P3) indicates groups playing at the Par 3
  • (FH) indicates groups at the Foothills
  • (LB) indicates groups at Las Barrancas

LB Silver 03/02/21

Gross:

  • Carl Fritz
  • Frank Russell
  • Hubert Gartner

Net:

  • Frankie Allen
  • Chris Hagen
  • Larry Garrett

Team #1

  • Royd Fettig
  • Linda Murphy
  • Dan Moore
  • MK Hovden

Team #2

  • Art McLaughlin
  • Bill Barnhart
  • Ken Kingston
  • Larry Engler

KP # 7

KP #16

 

FHG Men 03/03/21: 

Gross:

  • Reid Dayton
  • Butch Ritten
  • Phil Smith

Net:

  • Russ Trowbridge
  • Pint McMillan
  • Trevor Russell

Team Winners:

  • Mike Costello
  • Tom Gsell
  • Jim daly
  • John Newberry

LB Copper Men 03/04/21:

Gross:

  • Frank Russell
  • Hubert Gartner

Net:

  • Royd Fettig
  • Mike Costello

KP #7

  • Jim Kerlee

KP #16

  • Gary Sather

Team Winners:

  • Jim Kerlee
  • JJ Skinner
  • David Richelderfer
  • Art Mclaughlin

Las Barrancas Women's League 03/03/21:

Gross

  • Loretta Schneider
  • Dorothy Gartner

Net

  • Maribeth Evens
  • Dawn Diamond

Team Winners

  • Tammy Dyer
  • Laurie Russell
  • Dona Laidlaw
  • Linda Temple

Foothills Women's League  03/04/21

Gross

  • Loretta Schnieder
  • Dorothy Gartner
  • Laurie Russell

Net

  • Suzanne Hammons 
  • Laura Koepke
  • Jeanne Holloway

Team Winners:

  • Lora Lee Whelan
  • Sue Simerson
  • Sharon Sumner
  • Julie Handrahan

 

 P3 Men's 03/01/21

Gross:

  • David Richelderfer
  • Jerry Gardner
  • Rob Grause

Net:

  • Jerry Greene
  • Bob Campagna
  • Jim Lucas

Team Winners

  • Ted Walker
  • Howard Pickerill
  • Lee Marcum
  • Roger Sprague

P3 Women's 03/02/21: 

Gross:

  • Elaine Corbet
  • Sue Jelinek
  • Peggy Chatwell

Net:

  • Carol Franzen
  • Laura Kopeke
  • Janet Ragan

Team Winners

  • Sherry Sack
  • Donnis Larson
  • Karen Wilkinson
  • Irene Davis
Close
14476 E. 48th Street, Yuma, AZ 83567 | Reservations: 928.342.7130|