• Banner 1

    Winners

Hole In One

Las Barrancas

  • Hole #16 on 1/8/20 : Ann Lee
  • Hole #7 on 1/10/20 : Mike Morris
  • Hole #12 on 3/17/20: Mark French
  • Hole #3 on 3/28/20: Jeffrey Sloboden
  • Hole #16 on 5/5/20: Robert Smythe, MD
  • Hole #16 on 5/13/20: Maggie Lee
  • Hole #12 on 9/16/20: Linda Gaylor
  • Hole #7 on 10/27/20: Gator Longworth

Foothills Ex

  • Hole #2 on 2/05/20: Wayne Shirley
  • Hole #2 on 2/17/20: Alan Burr
  • Hole #5 on 2/18/20: Chuck Briggs
  • Hole #5 on 3/14/20: Ed Hinkle
  • Hole #2 on 5/15/20: Wayne Fisher
  • Hole #2 on 6/15/20: Dennis Wagner
  • Hole #8 on 6/28/20: Ron Crisp

Par 3

  • Hole #9 on 2/23/20: Dennis Nyberg
  • Hole #6 on 9/4/20: Mike Costello

League

  • (P3) indicates groups playing at the Par 3
  • (FH) indicates groups at the Foothills
  • (LB) indicates groups at Las Barrancas

LB Silver 11/03/20

Gross:

  • Mike Costello
  • Brian Healy
  • John Gaskins

Net:

  • Elmer Gill
  • Greg Beatie
  • MK Hovden

Team #1

  • Bill Barnhart
  • Steve Strahm
  • Conrad Eisenach
  • Jerry Roberts

Team #2

  • Lisa Vickery
  • Carl Fritz
  • Dennis Wagner
  • Rollie Harris

KP # 7

  • John Gaskins

KP #16

  • Rollie Harris

LB Men's Club Championship 3/26/20

Gross:

  • Hubert Gartner
  • Mark Stoner

Net:

  • John Gaudreau
  • Michael Costello

FHG Men 11/04/20:

Gross:

  • Frank Russell
  • Rollie Harris

Net:

  • Pint McMillan
  • Steve Strahm

Team Winners:

  • Mike Costello
  • Jim Hartley
  • Gene Reynolds
  • Buddy Hartley

LB Copper Men 11/05/20:

Gross:

  • Larry Garrett
  • JJ Skinner

Net:

  • John Cullen
  • Al Smith

KP #3

  • Larry Nicholson

KP #12

  • Dennis Handel

Team Winners:

  • Jack Joseph
  • Carl Fritz
  • Dennis Handel
  • Larry Villa

Las Barrancas Women's League

Gross

  • Loretta Schneider
  • Dawn Diamond

Net

  • Linda McLaughlin
  • Maribeth Evens

Foothills Women's League

Gross

  • Laurie Russell
  • Dawn Diamond

Net

  • Pat Gardener
  • Maribeth Evens

Team Winners

  • Linda McLaughlin
  • Linda Wilder
  • Susan Jones
  • Maggie Lee

P3 Men's 11/02/20

Gross:

  • David Richelderfer
  • Ken McCarrel
  • Ken Sack

Net:

  • Jack Costello
  • Bob Campagna
  • Tom Mix

P3 Women's 11/05/20:

Gross:

  • Linda Wilder
  • Sherry Sack

Net:

  • Dona Williams
  • Carol Franzen

Team WInners:

  • Lori Tremblay
  • Karen Myszewski
  • Leslie Woodside
  • Nancy Sirois
Close
14476 E. 48th Street, Yuma, AZ 83567 | Reservations: 928.342.7130|